Privacy statement


Privacy statement Trendata, located at Hengelo Haaksbergerstraat 67 7554 PA, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
https://www.trendata.nl
Hengelo
Haaksbergerstraat 67
7554 PA
053-7009702

Martijn Huve is the Data Protection Officer of Trendata. He / she can be reached via [email protected]

Personal data that we process
Trendata processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

How long we keep personal data
Trendata does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use a retention period of 7 years for personal data, the reason for this is our commercial approach.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Trendata does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Trendata remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Trendata uses cookies when offering its services. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

We make use of cookies on this website. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website [and / or Flash applications] and is stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. The information stored therein can be sent back to our servers on a subsequent visit. We use multiple types of cookies (permanent cookies, session cookies, tracking cookies, Google analytics and social media buttons).

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Trendata and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Trendata would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens


How we protect personal data
Trendata takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]

CHANGE PRIVACY STATEMENT
Trendata reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is therefore important that you regularly read the privacy statement to ensure that you are always aware of the most recent state of affairs regarding your privacy.

Back to website